Faculty & Staff

Sr. Rosemarie Burke

President

440-842-6818 x3109

Email

 

Mrs. Jan Cicerchi

Principal

440-842-6818 x3100

Email

 

Mrs. Carli Miller

Director of Advancement

440-842-6818 x3110

Email

 

 

Mrs. Lori Foutz

Director/Teacher

Kindergarten Prep

440-842-6818 x4100

Email

 

Mrs. Holly Bleakley

Kindergarten Prep Aide

 

 

 

Ms. Sophia Kramer

 Kindergarten Teacher (KA)

440-842-6818 x4111

Email

 

 

Mrs. Erica Yacobozzi

Kindergarten Teacher (KB)

440-842-6818 x4112

Email

 

 

Mrs. Mary Jurcisin

First Grade Teacher (Rm 101)

440-842-6818 x4101

Email

Mrs. Deborah Schieferle

First Grade Teacher (Rm 102)

440-842-6818 x4102

Email

 

 

Mrs. Jill Rolle

 Second Grade Teacher (Rm 103)

440-842-6818 x4103

Email

 

 

Ms. Cheryl Kaminski

Second Grade Teacher (Rm 104)

440-842-6818 x4104

Email

 

 

Mrs. Jessica Margiotta

Third Grade Teacher (Rm 105)

440-842-6818 x4105

Email

 

Mrs. Kelsey Guyer

Third Grade Teacher (Rm 106)

440-842-6818 x4106

Email

 

 

Ms. Mary Beth Schram

Fourth Grade Teacher (Rm 107)

440-842-6818 x4107

Email

Mr. Robert Reszler

Fourth Grade Teacher (Rm 108)

440-842-6818 x4108

Email

 

Mrs. Theresa Hovanec-Davey

Fifth Grade Teacher (Rm 109)

440-842-6818 x4109

Email

 

Mrs. Erin Raymont

Fifth Grade Teacher (Rm 110)

440-842-6818 x4110

Email

 

Mrs. Cynthia Rossman

Sixth Grade Homeroom

(Rm 209)

Science 6-8 grades

440-842-6818 x4209

Email

 

Mrs. Allison Klutarich

Sixth Grade Homeroom (Rm 211)

Math 6-8 grades

440-842-6818 x4211

Email

 

Mrs. Michelle Brezina

Sixth Grade Homeroom (Rm 212)

Math 6-8 grades

440-842-6818 x4212

Email

Ms. Allison Richardson

Seventh Grade Homeroom (Rm 216)

Religion 6-8 grade

440-842-6818 x4216

Email

 

 

Mrs. Stacy Shalala

Seventh Grade Homeroom (Rm 214)

Language Arts 6-8 grade

440-842-6818 x4214

Email

 

 

Ms. Megan Leigh

Eighth Grade Homeroom (Rm 215)

Language Arts 6-8 grade

440-842-6818 x4215

Email

 

 

Mr. Adam Havel

Eighth Grade Homeroom (Rm 213)

Social Studies 6-8 grade

440-842-6818 x4213

Email

 

 

Mrs. Claire Kovacs

Art Teacher (Art Room)

440-842-6818 x4113

Email

 

Mrs. Karen Micheli

Computer Teacher (Tech Lab)

440-842-6818 x4208

Email

 

Ms. Robin Somers

Librarian (Library)

440-842-6818 x4116

Email

 

Mrs. Linda Harb

P.E. Teacher

(St. Joseph Hall)

440-842-6818 x4201

Email

 

 

Mrs. Susan Szabo

Music Teacher

(Music Room)

440-842-6818 x4200

Email

 

Ms. Kate Lawson

Spanish Teacher

(Spanish Room)

440-842-6818 x4115

Email

 

Mrs. Diane Owens

School Secretary

440-842-6818 x3102

Email

 

Mrs. Michelle Konopka

Attendance (Morning)

440-842-6818 x3109

Extended Day Billing

440-842-6818 x3105

Email

 

Sr. Betty Ann Macatee

Attendance (Mid-day)

440-842-6818 x3109

 

 

Sr. Elizabeth Ann Sheahan

Attendance (Afternoon)

440-842-6818 x3109

 

Sr. Elizabeth Cooper

Extended Day

440-842-6818 x3103

 

 

Ms. Mary Platzer

Certificate Program/

Head Lunch Guard/Milk Program

440-842-6818 x3111

Email